Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Apr 30 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders' Stk
Gr3
1200m
Bonny Lass
(
Super Easy
)
Apr 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Trelawney Stud C'ship Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Pinarello
(
Tavistock
)
Apr 23 - Riccarton Park:
N.Z. Bloodstock Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Burgie
(
Ghibellines
(AUS))
Apr 16 - Te Rapa:
Fiber Fresh Nz T'bred Breeders
Gr1
1600m
Imperatriz
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Apr 9 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1600m
Reputabelle
(
Pins
(AUS))
Apr 2 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
Amalfi Prince
(AUS)
(
Sebring
(AUS))
Mar 19 - Trentham:
Levin Classic
Gr1
1600m
Imperatriz
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Mar 19 - Trentham:
New Zealand Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Belle En Rouge
(
Burgundy
)
Mar 5 - Ellerslie:
Nz Derby
Gr1
2400m
Asterix
(
Tavistock
)
Mar 5 - Ellerslie:
King's Plate
Gr3
1200m
Sword Of State
(AUS)
(
Snitzel
(AUS))
Mar 5 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Bellatrix Black
(
Redwood
(GB))
Mar 5 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Stakes
LR
1400m
On The Bubbles
(AUS)
(
Brazen Beau
(AUS))
Mar 5 - Wingatui:
Airfreight Stakes
LR
1400m
Reputabelle
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Hastings:
Little Avondale Lowland Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Self Obsession
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Feb 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Grangewilliam Derryn Oaks Prel
LR
1600m
Miss Ella
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Feb 19 - Ellerslie:
Ajc Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
La Crique
(
Vadamos
(FR))
Feb 19 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Palmetto
(
Ghibellines
(AUS))
Feb 12 - Te Rapa:
D & K Ellis 3yo F Classic
Gr2
2000m
Self Obsession
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Feb 5 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
Palmetto
(
Ghibellines
(AUS))
Feb 2 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Field Of Gold
(AUS)
(
Starspangledbanner
(AUS))
Jan 29 - Trentham:
Desert Gold Stakes
Gr3
1600m
La Crique
(
Vadamos
(FR))
Jan 22 - Ellerslie:
Cambridge Stud Almanzor Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Sword Of State
(AUS)
(
Snitzel
(AUS))
Jan 22 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Pin Me Up
(
Pins
(AUS))
Jan 22 - Gore:
Liquorland Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Mackenzie Lad
(
Vespa
)
Jan 15 - Trentham:
Life Direct Wellington Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Shamus
(
Shamexpress
)
Jan 9 - Ellerslie:
Te Akau Gingernuts Salver
LR
2100m
White Noise
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Dark Destroyer
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Royal Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Self Obsession
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Jamieson Eight Carat Classic
Gr2
1600m
Belle En Rouge
(
Burgundy
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Shaw's Wire Ropes Uncle Remus
LR
1400m
On The Bubbles
(AUS)
(
Brazen Beau
(AUS))
Dec 11 - Awapuni:
Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Belle En Rouge
(
Burgundy
)
Dec 4 - Matamata:
Mitchell Fam. Bonecrusher Stks
Gr3
1400m
Dark Destroyer
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Nov 27 - Te Aroha:
Trevor & Corallie Eagle Mem.
LR
1500m
Pareanui Bay
(
Lonhro
(AUS))
Nov 25 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
White Noise
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Nov 13 - Riccarton Park:
Barneswood 49th Nz 1000 Gneas
Gr1
1600m
The Perfect Pink
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 6 - Riccarton Park:
49th New Zealand 2000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Noverre
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 25 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Memorial
Gr2
1400m
Pareanui Bay
(
Lonhro
(AUS))
Oct 23 - Matamata:
Soliloquy Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Imperatriz
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Oct 23 - Riccarton Park:
War Decree Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Noverre
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 16 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
There You Go
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Oct 2 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Mana Nui
(
No Nay Never
(USA))
Sep 18 - Hastings:
H. Bay Breeders' Gold Trail
Gr3
1200m
Bellacontte
(
Burgundy
)
Sep 18 - Hastings:
El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Wakari
(
Vespa
)
Sep 18 - Riccarton Park:
N.Z B'stock Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Art De Triomphe
(
Vadamos
(FR))
Sep 4 - Te Rapa:
Northland Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Imperatriz
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Sep 4 - Wanganui:
H S Dyke Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Soldier Boy
(
Proisir
(AUS))
Sep 4 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Bellacontte
(
Burgundy
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015